July 2023 |
---|
15th | Bala Town (H) | Bala Town (H) | Friendly | FR | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | BCD | X | |||
19th | Chelsea (N) | Chelsea (N) | Friendly | FR | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | 50,596 | ||||
22nd | LA Galaxy II (A) | LA Galaxy (A) | Friendly | FR | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 10,553 | X | |||
25th | Manchester Utd XI (N) | Manchester Utd (N) | Friendly | FR | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 34,248 | ||||
28th | Philadelphia II (A) | Philadelphia (A) | Friendly | FR | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 15,000 | X |
August 2023 |
---|
5th | MK Dons (H) | MK Dons (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 3 - 5 | 3 - 5 | 10,205 | ||||
8th | Wigan Athletic (H) | Wigan Athletic (H) | Football League Cup (1st Round) | FLC | p 0 - 0 | p 0 - 0 | 9,736 | ||||
12th | AFC Wimbledon (A) | AFC Wimbledon (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 8,584 | ||||
15th | Walsall (H) | Walsall (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 10,188 | ||||
19th | Swindon Town (H) | Swindon Town (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 5 - 5 | 5 - 5 | 10,258 | ||||
26th | Barrow (A) | Barrow (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4,879 | ||||
29th | Bradford City (H) | Bradford City (H) | Football League Cup (2nd Round) | FLC | p 1 - 1 | p 1 - 1 | 9,816 |
September 2023 |
---|
2nd | Tranmere R. (A) | Tranmere R. (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 10,630 | ||||
5th | Newcastle Utd U21 (H) | Newcastle Utd (H) | EFL Trophy (Northern Group B) | FLT | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 7,988 | ||||
9th | Doncaster R. (H) | Doncaster R. (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 10,254 | ||||
16th | Grimsby Town (H) | Grimsby Town (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 10,116 | ||||
23rd | Stockport Co. (A) | Stockport Co. (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | 9,548 | ||||
30th | Crewe Alex. (H) | Crewe Alex. (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 10,007 |
October 2023 |
---|
3rd | Mansfield Town (A) | Mansfield Town (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 8,612 | X | |||
7th | Crawley Town (A) | Crawley Town (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 5,572 | X | |||
10th | Crewe Alex. (A) | Crewe Alex. (A) | EFL Trophy (Northern Group B) | FLT | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3,751 | ||||
14th | Salford City (H) | Salford City (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 9,771 | ||||
21st | Bradford City (A) | Bradford City (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 21,552 | X | |||
24th | Sutton United (H) | Sutton United (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 10,190 | ||||
28th | Notts County (A) | Notts County (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 16,083 |
November 2023 |
---|
4th | Mansfield Town (A) | Mansfield Town (A) | FA Cup (1st Round) | FAC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 6,158 | X | |||
7th | Port Vale (H) | Port Vale (H) | EFL Trophy (Northern Group B) | FLT | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 7,870 | ||||
11th | Gillingham (H) | Gillingham (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 10,268 | ||||
18th | Accrington S. (A) | Accrington S. (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 5,261 | ||||
25th | Morecambe (H) | Morecambe (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 10,224 | ||||
28th | Harrogate T. (A) | Harrogate T. (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3,767 |
December 2023 |
---|
3rd | Yeovil Town (H) | Yeovil Town (H) | FA Cup (2nd Round) | FAC | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 9,640 | ||||
5th | Burton Albion (H) | Burton Albion (H) | EFL Trophy (Round of 32) | FLT | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 4,963 | ||||
9th | Forest Green (A) | Forest Green (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | P - P | P - P | N/A | X | |||
16th | Colchester Utd (H) | Colchester Utd (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 9,746 | ||||
23rd | Newport Co. (H) | Newport Co. (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 12,095 | ||||
26th | Swindon Town (A) | Swindon Town (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 12,271 | ||||
29th | Walsall (A) | Walsall (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 8,709 |
January 2024 |
---|
1st | Barrow (H) | Barrow (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 12,323 | ||||
7th | Shrewsbury T. (A) | Shrewsbury T. (A) | FA Cup (3rd Round) | FAC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 9,304 | ||||
13th | AFC Wimbledon (H) | AFC Wimbledon (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 12,478 | ||||
20th | Newport Co. (A) | Newport Co. (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 9,537 | ||||
29th | Blackburn R. (A) | Blackburn R. (A) | FA Cup (4th Round) | FAC | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 18,169 |
February 2024 |
---|
3rd | Salford City (A) | Salford City (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 4,591 | ||||
10th | Bradford City (H) | Bradford City (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 12,447 | ||||
13th | Sutton United (A) | Sutton United (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4,831 | ||||
17th | Notts County (H) | Notts County (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 12,532 | ||||
20th | MK Dons (A) | MK Dons (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 11,282 | ||||
24th | Gillingham (A) | Gillingham (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 8,693 | ||||
27th | Forest Green (A) | Forest Green (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 4,412 | X |
March 2024 |
---|
2nd | Accrington S. (H) | Accrington S. (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 12,209 | ||||
9th | Morecambe (A) | Morecambe (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 5,166 | ||||
12th | Harrogate T. (H) | Harrogate T. (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 12,018 | ||||
16th | Tranmere R. (H) | Tranmere R. (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 12,519 | ||||
23rd | Grimsby Town (A) | Grimsby Town (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 7,728 | ||||
29th | Mansfield Town (H) | Mansfield Town (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 12,494 |
April 2024 |
---|
2nd | Doncaster R. (A) | Doncaster R. (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 10,537 | ||||
6th | Colchester Utd (A) | Colchester Utd (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 8,432 | ||||
9th | Crawley Town (H) | Crawley Town (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 11,544 | ||||
13th | Forest Green (H) | Forest Green (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | 6 - 0 | 6 - 0 | 11,825 | ||||
20th | Crewe Alex. (A) | Crewe Alex. (A) | League (League Two) | LGE | - | - | - | ||||
27th | Stockport Co. (H) | Stockport Co. (H) | League (League Two) | LGE | - | - | - |
- Denotes a win | - Denotes a draw | - Denotes a loss | BCD - Played behind closed doors | - Game was live on TV |